Zimbra.Com - Info zimbra.com

zimbra.com receives about 30,376 unique visitors and 188,331 (6.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $420.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $280,746.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zimbra.com is ranked number 18,672 in the world and 0.0066% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 69.20.114.88. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zimbra.com

Zimbra is trusted by over 500 million users to increase productivity with a complete set of collaboration tools while maintaining total control over security and privacy.
How did zimbra.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zimbra.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,376
Monthly Unique Visitors:
911,280
Daily Pageviews:
188,331 (6.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,672 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0066% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.8%52.7%6212
United States 10.5%5.5%33088
Brazil 5.6%3.5%12356
Russian Federation 5.2%2.5%21381
Indonesia 4.7%1.5%7739
France 4.7%4.1%11526
Italy 4.4%3.9%9094
Thailand 2.4%0.9%9792
Turkey 2.1%1.6%16079
Panama 2.0%3.7%634
Netherlands 1.9%0.7%18729
United Kingdom 1.8%0.8%38893
Spain 1.6%1.1%26637
Germany 1.3%0.7%54722
Mexico 1.1%0.4%27460
Viet Nam 0.9%0.5%15995
Bangladesh 0.8%0.6%9548
Philippines 0.8%0.2%18626
Canada 0.8%0.6%46412
Colombia 0.7%0.1%18052
Pakistan 0.6%0.1%41994
Morocco 0.6%0.4%10004

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zimbra.com
63.99%29.71%2.4
wiki.zimbra.com
22.34%10.00%2.3
community.zimbra.com
21.37%9.52%2.3
gallery.zimbra.com
5.13%3.90%3.9
files.zimbra.com
4.80%1.42%1.5
lab.zimbra.com
3.85%38.84%52
info.zimbra.com
2.54%0.60%1.2
eng.zimbra.com
2.15%1.95%5
forums.zimbra.com
1.91%0.48%1.3
help.zimbra.com
1.56%0.60%2.0
bugzilla-attach.zimbra.com
1.53%0.77%2.6
blog.zimbra.com
1.38%0.30%1.1
support.zimbra.com
1.11%0.47%2.2
supportdesk.zimbra.com
0.88%0.62%4
bugzilla.zimbra.com
0.70%0.22%1.6
OTHER
0%0.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zimbra.com
Domain:
  zimbra.com
Rank:
  32,462
Organic Keywords:
  2,151
Organic Traffic:
  31,914
Organic Cost:
  $63,554.00
Adwords Keywords:
  25
Adwords Traffic:
  18
Adwords Cost:
  $72.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,343
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is zimbra.com?

Facebook:
  34
Google +:
  2,421
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,715
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zimbra.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$420.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$153,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 99,250$158.80
United States 10,358$118.81
France 7,722$36.29
Italy 7,345$25.63
Brazil 6,592$11.67
Panama 6,968$11.29
Russian Federation 4,708$9.56
United Kingdom 1,507$9.39
Canada 1,130$7.92
Netherlands 1,318$6.71
Germany 1,318$6.37
Thailand 1,695$4.24
Indonesia 2,825$3.47
Turkey 3,013$3.28
Spain 2,072$2.30
Bangladesh 1,130$1.51
Mexico 753$0.73
Viet Nam 942$0.69
Philippines 377$0.61
Morocco 753$0.44
Colombia 188$0.25
Pakistan 188$0.20

How much money do zimbra.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$85.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,571.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,281.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,499
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,094,956
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,321,970
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 27,790$44.46
United States 1,864$21.39
Italy 1,249$4.36
France 849$3.99
Indonesia 1,638$2.02
Canada 282$1.98
Germany 382$1.85
United Kingdom 241$1.50
Netherlands 224$1.14
Brazil 395$0.70
Russian Federation 282$0.57
Panama 348$0.56
Spain 394$0.44
Thailand 102$0.25
Turkey 211$0.23
Mexico 68$0.07
Pakistan 60$0.06
Philippines 26$0.04
Bangladesh 23$0.03
Viet Nam 38$0.03
Colombia 15$0.02
Morocco 15$0.01

How much is zimbra.com worth?

Website Value:
$280,746.96

Where is zimbra.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.20.114.88
ASN:
AS27357 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.20.114.88

How fast does zimbra.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2091 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zimbra.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zimbra.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Groupware/Open Source

What sites are related to zimbra.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
location: https://www.zimbra.com/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 21 Jun 2015 13:54:08 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: exp_last_visit=1119534848; expires=Mon, 20-Jun-2016 13:54:08 GMT; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: exp_last_activity=1434894848; expires=Mon, 20-Jun-2016 13:54:08 GMT; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: exp_tracker=a%3A1%3A%7Bi%3A0%3Bs%3A5%3A%22index%22%3B%7D; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: exp_csrf_token=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: exp_csrf_token=45af7***afb9a71ff7d65c81b5411ba42950575bf; expires=Sun, 21-Jun-2015 15:54:08 GMT; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: exp_stashid=a%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A2%3A%22id%22%3Bs%3A40%3A%22ce91e53f8ead11f1d71e68bbc9e848b1cb2971a4%22%3Bs%3A2%3A%22dt%22%3Bi%3A1434894848%3B%7D; path=/; httponly
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 21 Jun 2015 13:54:09 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-01
Domain Age:
14 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZIMBRA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2013
Creation Date: 01-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 21 Jun 2015 13:54:04 GMT <<<
Last update was 884 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zimbra.com widget